ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONA PEGASUS - IMO 9218868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:MONA PEGASUSAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9218868Hits:463
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen near Corus in IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/10/21
Copyright
IMO: 9218868 | Callsign: H3TE | Loa: 289,00 m | Beam: 45,00 m | Depth: 24,10 m | Draught: 17,81 m | DWT: 172571 ton | GT: 87363 | Main Engine: 1x Mitsubishi-B&W 6S50MC-C (14710 kW) | Speed: 14,7 kn | Capacity: 191720 m3 G | Built: 2000 at Nippon Kokan Koji Corporation, Japan | Owner: S.K.F. Maritime SA | Manager: Toya Sangyo Co. Ltd. | Flag: Panama | Port of Registration: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Winning Integrity
IMO:9218868
Flag:China
MMSI:413793104
Callsign:9V2595
Former name(s):
- Mona Pegasus (Until 2014 May)
- Bageshree (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,363 tons
Summer DWT:172,571 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:15.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°0’31.08” N, 110°56’8.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 87° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Zhuhai China
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
13:00:45 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 15:00:00 UTCKamsar Guinea
2018 June 16th, 01:00:02 UTCYantai
2018 April 27th, 15:00:11 UTCKamsar
2018 March 13th, 09:30:03 UTCLongkou
2018 March 11th, 12:30:59 UTCYantai
2018 January 21st, 08:00:48 UTCKamsar
2017 November 21st, 23:00:34 UTCDampier
2017 November 13th, 02:00:32 UTCHkg
2017 September 28th, 02:00:50 UTCCn Zos
2017 September 11th, 22:00:38 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
MONA PEGASUS
© DDGHANSA
MONA PEGASUS
© erwin willemse
MONA PEGASUS
© bratex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!