ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BRIDGE - IMO 8912302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BRIDGEAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912302Hits:1,625
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/08/29
Copyright
IMO: 8912302 | Callsign: C6JY9 | Former name: Eastern Bridge | Loa: 249,90 m | Beam: 38,07 m | Depth: ? m | Draught: 15,02 m | DWT: 96772 ton | GT: 55695 | Main Engine: 1x B&W (? kW) | Speed: 16,0 kn | Capacity: ? | Built: 1991 at Hashimana Zosen K.K., Tadotsu | Owner: Foster Yeoman Co. Ltd. | Manager: V-Ships UK Ltd. | Flag: Bahamas | Port of Registration: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bridge
IMO:8912302
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308919000
Callsign:C6JY9
Former name(s):
- Eastern Bridge (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°29’48.83” N, 5°42’1.82” W
Status:Contrained
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 317° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Gbgsa
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
05:00:26 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 10:00:35 UTCGb Gsa
2018 September 10th, 21:00:32 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 September 4th, 20:00:44 UTCGlensanda.uk
2018 August 31st, 10:00:42 UTCIsle Of Grain
2018 August 23rd, 16:30:09 UTCHamburg
2018 August 20th, 01:00:00 UTCGlensanda
2018 August 15th, 20:00:06 UTCHamburg
2018 August 12th, 14:00:41 UTCGlensanda
2018 July 31st, 00:00:03 UTCGb Gsa
2018 July 26th, 14:35:09 UTCDe Ham
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© Andreas Hoppe
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© Andreas Hoppe
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!