ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW ARCTIC - IMO 9221906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:BW ARCTICAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9221906Hits:803
Photo Category: Ore Carriers
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/02/25
Copyright
IMO: 9221906 | Callsign: 3EDI6 | Former name: Berge Arctic (06) | Loa: 291,75 m | Beam: 48,00 m | Depth: 23,70 m | Draught: 17,39 m | DWT: 174285 ton | GT: 91563 | Main Engine: 1x MAN-B&W 7S70MC (19667 kW) | Speed: 16,0 kn | Capacity: ? | Built: 2001 at Deawoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd., Koje-City | Owner: Berge Arctic Company SA | Manager: BW Shipping Managers Pte. Ltd. | Flag: Panama | Port of Registration: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Arctic
IMO:9221906
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371579000
Callsign:3EDI6
Former name(s):
- Bw Arctic (Until 2010 Oct 12)
- Berge Arctic (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:91,563 tons
Summer DWT:174,285 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°53’13.15” N, 14°16’9.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 140° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Si Kop>gi Gib
Arrival:29th May 2018
21:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 07:00:30 UTCGi Gib>si Kop
2018 May 8th, 06:00:32 UTCZa Sdb>gi Gib
2018 March 9th, 04:00:30 UTCCn Cfd>sg Sin
2017 December 5th, 18:00:26 UTCKakogawa
2017 December 1st, 13:00:05 UTCKaohsiung
2017 November 24th, 00:00:00 UTCSingapore
2017 October 13th, 19:00:55 UTCP D M
2017 May 6th, 06:00:48 UTCPort Walcott
2016 January 28th, 01:00:05 UTCCjk
2016 January 13th, 02:00:56 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
BERGE ARCTIC
© har
BERGE ARCTIC
© har
BERGE ARCTIC
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!