ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trenden - IMO 8820107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:TrendenAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8820107Hits:441
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/10/19
Copyright ©
IMO: 8820107 | Callsign: OIZF | Loa: 104,81 m | Beam: 16,25 m | Depth: 8,00 m | Draught: 6,07 m | DWT: 4402 ton | GT: 3826 | Main Engine: 1x Wärtsilä 9R32D (2960 kW) | Speed: 14,0 kn | Capacity: 326 TEU | Built: 1989 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: Rettig Group Ltd. Bore | Manager: Rettig Group Ltd. Bore | Flag: Finland | Port of Registration: Nagu
Vessel Identification
Name:Trenland
IMO:8820107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215432000
Callsign:9HA2729
Former name(s):
- Trenden (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°27’18.69” N, 19°1’7.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 0° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Vasteras
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
23:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:46 UTCHusum
2018 September 4th, 18:00:10 UTCKotka
2018 August 8th, 04:00:54 UTCNorvik
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:14 UTCTornio
2018 July 27th, 08:30:39 UTCGdansk
2018 July 26th, 06:30:19 UTCAhus
2018 July 25th, 06:30:16 UTCStralsund
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:14 UTCWismar
2018 July 21st, 08:00:31 UTCNorvik
2018 July 15th, 10:00:43 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
Trenden
© simonwp
TRENLAND
© Marc Piché
TRENLAND
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!