ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL ESPRIT - IMO 9150195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:ANL ESPRITAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150195Hits:546
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at Rosenburg (Holland). 2007/12/27
Copyright ©
IMO: 9150195 | Callsign: DGZK | Former names: Buxhansa (’98) / Sea Leopard (’00) / CSCL Nantong (’01) / CMA CGM Falcon (’04) | Loa: 208,00 m | Beam: 29,80 m | Depth: 16,40 m | Draught: 11,40 m | DWT: 33995 ton | GT: 25713 | Main Engine: 1x Sulzer 6RTA72U (17940 kW) | Speed: 21,0 kn | Capacity: 2456 TEU | Built: 1998 at Deawoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd., Koje-City | Owner: Buxhansa Verwaltungs- und Bereederungs GmbH & Co. | Manager: NSB Niederelbe Schiffahrtsgesellschaft GmbH | Flag: Germany | Port of Registration: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxhansa
IMO:9150195
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091849
Callsign:A8TQ5
Former name(s):
- Anl Esprit (Until 2009 Jul)
- Cma Cgm Falcon (Until 2004 Jun 12)
- Cscl Nantong (Until 2003 May 28)
- Sea Leopard (Until 2001 May 22)
- Buxhansa (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,713 tons
Summer DWT:33,995 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’50.52” N, 103°13’7.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 313° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp>sgsin
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
19:30:56 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 3rd, 23:00:24 UTCEast Work Anchorage
2018 August 13th, 19:30:56 UTCMytpp>sgsin
2018 August 12th, 04:00:33 UTCMuplu > Sgsin Pwbga
2018 July 1st, 05:00:13 UTCSgsin > Repdg
2018 June 20th, 21:00:47 UTCMytpp > Sgsin
2018 June 14th, 01:00:38 UTCKrpus > Cnngb
2018 June 12th, 08:00:19 UTCKrkan > Krpus
2018 May 27th, 12:00:43 UTCCnngb > Idjkt
2018 April 12th, 20:00:05 UTCKrpus >krkan
2018 March 9th, 21:00:46 UTCSgwpbga
More Of This Ship
BUXHANSA
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
BUXHANSA
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
BUXHANSA
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!