ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMBURGO - IMO 9122538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:HAMBURGOAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122538Hits:434
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at Hoek van Holland (Holland). 2007/05/19
Copyright ©
IMO: 9122538 | Callsign: V7CG8 | Former names: CCNI Aysen (’96) / Maersk Montevideo (’97) / Superba Bridge (’02) / Ghana Star (’04) / CCNI Busan (’07) | Loa: 174,40 m | Beam: 30,60 m | Depth: 18,80 m | Draught: 12,00 m | DWT: 32482 ton | GT: 24046 | Main Engine: 1x B&W 6S70MC (16860 kW) | Speed: 19,8 kn | Capacity: 2604 TEU | Built: 1996 at Flensburger Schiffbau Gesellschaft GmbH, Lübeck | Owner: Rickmers Reederei GmbH & Cie. KG | Manager: Rickmers Reederei GmbH & Cie. KG | Flag: Marshall Islands | Port of Registration: Majuro
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Fang Qiang
IMO:9122538
Flag:China
MMSI:413695760
Callsign:BVUK
Former name(s):
- Hamburgo (Until 2010 Sep)
- Ccni Busan (Until 2007 Mar)
- Ghana Star I (Until 2004 Apr)
- Hamburgo (Until 2002 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Ottawa (Until 2001 Sep)
- Superba Bridge (Until 2000 Nov)
- Ccni Aysen (Until 2000)
- Maersk Montevideo (Until 1998 Oct)
- Ccni Aysen (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,046 tons
Summer DWT:32,482 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°35’14.41” N, 120°57’48.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 302° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
23:00:22 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 17:00:46 UTCManila
2018 April 25th, 07:00:43 UTCCjk
2018 March 15th, 18:00:17 UTCManila
2018 February 18th, 10:00:44 UTCMict
2018 January 8th, 20:30:36 UTCXiazhimen
2017 November 18th, 08:00:22 UTCCjk
2017 November 4th, 15:30:09 UTCXiazhimen
2017 November 2nd, 09:00:55 UTCSha Cn
2017 October 21st, 10:00:49 UTCCn.ngb
2017 October 20th, 06:00:39 UTCCn.sha
More Of This Ship
DONG FANG QIANG
© Ostseefoto
DONG FANG QIANG
© Viktor
DONG FANG QIANG
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!