ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERCEIVER - IMO 9083067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:PERCEIVERAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9083067Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen in Göteborg (Sweden). 2007/07/18
Copyright ©
IMO: 9083067 | Callsign: PHGT | Former names: Cervantes / Regia / Portland Bay / Regia / Perceiver (’07) / Elevation (’07) | Loa: 116,96 m | Beam: 17,90 m | Depth: 8,80 m | Draught: 6,86 m | DWT: 6449 ton | GT: 5026 | Main Engine: 1x MaK 8M552C (4750 kW) | Speed: 16,0 kn | Capacity: 538 TEU | Built: 1994 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: JR Shipping BV | Manager: JR Shipping BV (Fleetmanagement) | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Harlingen
Vessel Identification
Name:Haidar
IMO:9083067
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450549000
Callsign:ODVT
Former name(s):
- Elevation (Until 2012 Aug)
- Perceiver (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cervantes (Until 2005 Sep)
- Regia (Until 1997 Jan)
- Portland Bay (Until 1996 Jun)
- Regia (Until 1994 Mar 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,026 tons
Summer DWT:6,419 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cervantes
© Joseph Collinson
PERCEIVER
© Marcus-S
PERCEIVER
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!