ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETUJA - IMO 9138367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:PETUJAAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138367Hits:826
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen in Hamburg (Germany). 2005/09/06
Copyright
IMO: 9138367 | Callsign: DGPE | Former names: Petuja (97) /Joanna Borchard (01) | Loa: 121,35 m | Beam: 18,20 m | Depth: 8,30 m | Draught: 6,96 m | DWT: 7147 ton | GT: 6362 | Main Engine: 1x MAN-B&W 8L40/54 (5300 kW) | Speed: 16,4 kn | Capacity: 700 TEU | Built: 1997 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: Reederei Uwe von Allworden GmbH (Petuja) | Manager: Reederei Uwe von Allworden GmbH | Flag: Germany | Port of Registration: Drochtersen
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinafco 26
IMO:9138367
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574002190
Callsign:3WMC9
Former name(s):
- Tauranga (Until 2014 Apr)
- Wec Frans Hals (Until 2011 Dec 14)
- Petuja (Until 2010 Jun 10)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2000 Nov 29)
- Petuja (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°7’2.32” N, 108°12’42.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 304° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Da Nang
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
12:30:10 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 12:30:10 UTCDa Nang
2018 February 26th, 10:00:29 UTCDa Nang
2018 February 11th, 21:00:21 UTCQuy Nhon P/s
2018 February 2nd, 21:00:18 UTCDa Nang
2017 December 9th, 01:00:16 UTCDa Nang P/s
2017 November 21st, 11:00:42 UTCDa Nang
2017 September 18th, 03:00:00 UTCDa Nang P_s
2017 June 17th, 23:00:18 UTCDa Nang P/s
2017 May 22nd, 22:00:34 UTCDa Nang P/s
2017 April 2nd, 19:00:07 UTCDa Nang P,s
More Of This Ship
VINAFCO 26
© Vladimir Knyaz
VINAFCO 26
© Vladimir Knyaz
VINAFCO 26
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!