ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TATIANA - IMO 9287699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TATIANAAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287699Hits:534
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at Kiel (Germany). 2005/09/03
Copyright
(Now sailing as Velazquez ('96).)
IMO: 9287699 | Callsign: MCHT4 | Former name: Astra (03) | Loa: 137,50 m | Beam: 21,30 m | Depth: 9,36 m | Draught: 7,48 m | DWT: 8733 ton | GT: 7519 | Main Engine: 1x MaK 9M43 (8400 kW) | Speed: 19,3 kn | Capacity: 822 TEU | Built: 2003 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: Astra Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG | Manager: BBC-Burger Bereederung GmbH | Flag: United Kingdom | Port of Registration: London
(Remark: Data concerns the Velazquez.)
Vessel Identification
Name:India
IMO:9287699
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229605000
Callsign:9HA3441
Former name(s):
- Velazquez (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Cma Cgm Tatiana (Until 2005 Sep 23)
- Astra (Until 2003 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,657 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°53’37.28” N, 5°3’28.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 333° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
00:30:40 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 22:00:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 1st, 00:30:40 UTCValencia
2018 July 18th, 09:00:49 UTCBejaia
2018 July 15th, 08:00:58 UTCValencia
2018 July 12th, 14:30:16 UTCSetubal
2018 July 11th, 11:00:57 UTCVigo
2018 July 7th, 19:00:25 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:32 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 29th, 09:30:51 UTCSines
2018 June 25th, 16:00:06 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
VELAZQUEZ
© simonwp
INDIA
© Robbie Cox
INDIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!