ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aghia Markella - IMO 7018408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Aghia MarkellaAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7018408Hits:1,114
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
At Rozenburg, for sea. Former names: Eagle Arrow, Bulk Eagle.

IMO Added 7018408

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Shun
IMO:7018408
Former name(s):
- Ever Access (Until 2001 Sep)
- Triumph (Until 1993 Feb)
- Aghia Markella (Until 1992 Sep)
- Eagle Arrow (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,372 tons
Summer DWT:25,299 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGHIA MARKELLA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,114 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!