ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL FINLAND - IMO 9354351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:OOCL FINLANDAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354351Hits:411
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/03/25
Copyright ©
IMO: 9354351 | CallsignMMYD4 | Former name: Anina (’06) | Loa: 134,44 m | Beam: 22,50 m | Depth: 11,30 m | Draught: 8,71 m | DWT: 11360 ton | GT: 8585 | Main Engine: 1x MaK 9M43 (8400 kW) | Speed: 18,5 kn | Capacity: 868 TEU | Built: 2006 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: Anina Shipping Ltd. | Manager: Peter Döhle Schiffahrts GmbH | Flag: United Kingdom | Port of Registration: London
Vessel Identification
Name:Anina
IMO:9354351
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235011250
Callsign:MMYD4
Former name(s):
- Gorky Park (Until 2012 Aug)
- Oocl Finland (Until 2012 May 15)
- Anina (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,720 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’18.07” N, 11°51’27.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 59° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Segot
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
05:30:51 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 17:00:03 UTCDebrv
2018 September 9th, 08:00:43 UTCKiel
2018 September 8th, 08:00:29 UTCDkaar
2018 September 7th, 05:00:17 UTCSegot
2018 September 4th, 05:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 2nd, 00:01:56 UTCKiel
2018 September 1st, 04:00:27 UTCArhus
2018 August 31st, 05:00:38 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 28th, 02:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 26th, 22:00:10 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
Anina
© Erpel
ANINA
© Claus Schaefe
Gorky Park
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!