ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orisant - IMO 9250373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:OrisantAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9250373Hits:475
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/08/29
Copyright ©
IMO: 9250373 | Callsign: PBGG | Loa: 89,20 m | Beam: 14,00 m | Depth: 7,35 m | Draught: 5,90 m | DWT: 4200 ton | GT: 2744 | Main Engine: 1x Caterpillar 3508TA (5319 kW) | Speed: 13,0 kn | Hopper Capacity: 3600 m3 | Built: 2002 at Barkmeijer Shipyards BV, Stroobos | Owner: Zand & Grind Orisant BV | Manager: Zand & Grind Orisant BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Goest
Vessel Identification
Name:Dc Vlaanderen 3000
IMO:9250373
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245381000
Callsign:PBGG
Former name(s):
- Orisant (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,744 tons
Summer DWT:4,207 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Breskens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°13’34.25” N, 2°56’11.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 353° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Oostende
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 03:00:16 UTCBrugge
2018 September 6th, 23:00:46 UTCDuinkerke
2018 September 5th, 20:00:54 UTCVlissingen Sloehaven
2018 September 1st, 09:09:13 UTCOostende
2018 August 31st, 10:00:23 UTCGent
2018 August 29th, 20:00:21 UTCBrugge
2018 August 25th, 06:00:05 UTCOostende
2018 August 17th, 07:00:57 UTCGent
2018 August 15th, 03:00:04 UTCBrugge
2018 August 11th, 13:00:07 UTCZeebrugge
More Of This Ship
DC VLAANDEREN 3000
© Marc Piché
DC VLAANDEREN 3000
© Marc Piché
DC VLAANDEREN 3000
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!