ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orisant - IMO 9250373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:OrisantAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9250373Hits:661
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/08/29
Copyright
IMO: 9250373 | Callsign: PBGG | Loa: 89,20 m | Beam: 14,00 m | Depth: 7,35 m | Draught: 5,90 m | DWT: 4200 ton | GT: 2744 | Main Engine: 1x Caterpillar 3508TA (5319 kW) | Speed: 13,0 kn | Hopper Capacity: 3600 m3 | Built: 2002 at Barkmeijer Shipyards BV, Stroobos | Owner: Zand & Grind Orisant BV | Manager: Zand & Grind Orisant BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Goest
Vessel Identification
Name:Dc Vlaanderen 3000
IMO:9250373
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245381000
Callsign:PBGG
Former name(s):
- Orisant (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,744 tons
Summer DWT:4,207 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Breskens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’50.76” N, 4°30’29.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 255° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:05 UTCGent
2018 June 21st, 16:00:01 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 20th, 05:00:08 UTCRidham
2018 June 19th, 19:00:08 UTCLong Sand Dredge
2018 June 19th, 10:00:06 UTCDenton
2018 June 18th, 18:30:01 UTCVw Hoofdplaat
2018 June 16th, 14:30:05 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 13th, 23:00:05 UTCRamsgate
2018 June 13th, 11:00:03 UTCRidham
2018 June 12th, 04:00:05 UTCLongsand Dredge Area
More Of This Ship
DC VLAANDEREN 3000
© Pieter Inpyn
DC VLAANDEREN 3000
© Pieter Inpyn
DC Vlaanderen 3000
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!