ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEAL - IMO 8813051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:TEALAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8813051Hits:397
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/12/16
Copyright
IMO: 8813051 | Callsign: MLHK2 | Former name: Hoo Beech (07) | Loa: 56,27 m | Beam: 9,40 m | Depth: 4,75 m | Draught: 3,89 m | DWT: 1399 ton | GT: 794 | Main Engine: 2x Cummins KT-1150-M (2x 320 kW) | Speed: 9,5 kn | Capacity: 1769 m3 G | Build: 1988 at Yorkshire Dry Dock Co. Ltd., Hull | Owner: Coastal Bulk shipping Ltd. | Manager: Coastal Bulk Shipping Ltd. | Flag: United Kingdom | Port of Registration: London
Vessel Identification
Name:River Trader
IMO:8813051
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015670
Callsign:D5CD5
Former name(s):
- Teal (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hoo Beech (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,399 tons
Length:59 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°42’26.02” N, 0°27’16.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 254° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Gbgoo
Arrival:17th May 2018
22:00:07 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 22:00:59 UTCNleem
2018 May 17th, 22:00:56 UTCGbgoo
2018 May 13th, 15:00:31 UTCDkfdv
2018 April 25th, 22:00:08 UTCDeeme
2018 April 21st, 06:30:18 UTCDe Muk
2018 April 16th, 12:30:54 UTCNl Gro
2018 April 14th, 07:00:58 UTCGbtil
2018 April 13th, 02:00:27 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 8th, 12:45:24 UTCGb Flw
2018 April 5th, 06:00:45 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
RIVER TRADER
© Robert J Smith
River Trader
© Wil Weijsters
River Trader
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!