ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK SEA - IMO 9006289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:BLACK SEAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006289Hits:423
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2008/01/05
Copyright
IMO: 9006289 | Callsign: V2KB | Loa: 87,83 m | Beam: 12,80 m | Depth: 7,10 m | Draught: 5,47 m | DWT: 3710 ton | GT: 2449 | Main Engine: 1x Deutz SBV8M628 (1500 kW) | Speed: 10,0 kn | Capacity: 4719 m3 G | Built: 1992 at Peene Werft GmbH, Wolgast | Owner: Black Sea KG | Manager: Seavoss Schiffahrt GmbH | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda | Port of Registration: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitin
IMO:9006289
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231114000
Callsign:OZ2150
Former name(s):
- Black Sea (Until 2013 Oct)
- Sunrise (Until 2005 May)
- Stadt Wilhelmshaven (Until 1992 Oct)
- Castor (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fuglafjordur
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°50’20.32” N, 5°33’1.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 354° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Stavanger
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
23:00:21 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 23:00:21 UTCStavanger
2018 June 20th, 04:00:49 UTCDrammen
2018 May 25th, 21:00:13 UTCSkagen
2018 May 24th, 11:00:21 UTCRanders
2018 May 12th, 16:00:09 UTCMyre
2018 May 12th, 04:00:30 UTCFauske
2018 May 8th, 14:00:40 UTCMyre
2018 March 28th, 15:00:38 UTCNordfosen
2018 March 24th, 09:00:18 UTCHusoy
2018 March 23rd, 15:00:44 UTCMyre
More Of This Ship
Vitin
© frode adolfsen
Vitin
© frode adolfsen
VITIN
© Paul Gowen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!