ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARL OLDENDORFF - IMO 9249025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:CARL OLDENDORFFAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9249025Hits:468
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Handymax Bulk Carrier
DWT: 32,258
LOA: 171.59
Built: 2002. Saiki Heavy Industries Co Ltd
Flag: Liberia

14-01-08. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Aec Diligence
IMO:9249025
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000208
Callsign:C6BA5
Former name(s):
- Carl Oldendorff (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,882 tons
Summer DWT:31,642 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’33.9” N, 121°49’35.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 74° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Yantai
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 10:00:54 UTCYantai
2018 August 30th, 14:00:58 UTCJp Osa
2018 August 16th, 15:00:40 UTCJp Kws K09
2018 May 3rd, 13:30:18 UTCSan Nicolas
2018 April 8th, 20:00:53 UTCHeroya
2018 April 5th, 09:30:59 UTCAntwerpen
2018 March 31st, 09:30:02 UTCSluiskil
2018 March 21st, 05:00:24 UTCGent
2018 February 15th, 05:00:06 UTCBaltimore
2018 February 12th, 05:00:40 UTCCamden
More Of This Ship
AEC Diligence
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
AEC Diligence
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
AEC DILIGENCE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!