ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUAL CONFIDENCE - IMO 9074729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:DUAL CONFIDENCEAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9074729Hits:745
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Harlingen (Holland). 2007/12/09
Copyright
IMO: 9074729 | Callsign: C4GK2 | Loa: 159,92 m | Beam: 26,00 m | Depth: 13,55 m | Draught: 9,80 m | DWT: 24202 ton | GT: 15899 | Main Engine: 1x MAN-B&W (7134 kW) | Speed: 15,1 kn | Capacity: 30261 m3 G/B | Built: 1995 at Imabari Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. (Saijo Shipyard), Imabari-City | Owner: Merkando Marine Co. Ltd. | Manager: Hellas Marine Services Ltd. | Flag: Cyprus | Port of Registration: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Venta
IMO:9074729
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277375000
Callsign:LYSV
Former name(s):
- Dual Confidence (Until 2008 May)
- Pacific Frontier (Until 2006 Jan)
- Stellar Glory (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,899 tons
Summer DWT:24,202 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°58’26.83” S, 32°15’52.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 38° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Mugadishu/somalia
Arrival:27th May 2018
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
4 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 27th, 06:00:42 UTCMugadishu/somalia
2018 April 25th, 12:00:14 UTCSantos / Brazil
2017 April 5th, 14:00:58 UTCMedcem - Turkey
2017 April 4th, 00:00:15 UTCMersin-turkey
2017 April 3rd, 20:00:39 UTCSyros-greece
2017 April 3rd, 20:00:08 UTCPiraus-greece
2017 March 27th, 00:00:48 UTCKoper-slovenia
2016 November 24th, 09:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
DIAMOND A
© Nils T.
DIAMOND A
© Nils T.
DIAMOND A
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!