ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAIRDEAL - IMO 8919843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:FAIRDEALAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8919843Hits:726
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Hoek van Holland (Holland). 2007/08/10
Copyright
IMO: 8919843 | Callsign: A8IG7 | Former name: Christopher | Loa: 84,90 m | Beam: 12,80 m | Depth: 6,30 m | Draught: 4,44 m | DWT: 2752 ton | GT: 2292 | Main Engine: 1x Deutz (1330 kW) | Speed: 11,0 kn | Capacity: 4733 m3 G/B | Built: 1990 at Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG, Berne | Owner: Fairdeal Shipping Ltd. | Manager: Eestinova OU | Flag: Liberia | Port of Registration: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Olza
IMO:8919843
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210375000
Callsign:5BFZ4
Former name(s):
- Sun Leader (Until 2011 Feb)
- Fairdeal (Until 2009 Oct)
- Christopher (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,690 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°10’40.77” N, 3°48’6.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 117° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Steenbank Ps
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
22:30:29 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 14:00:09 UTCSteenbank Ps
2018 September 7th, 07:30:02 UTCSpurn Ps
2018 September 3rd, 06:30:19 UTCSteenbank Ghent
2018 August 30th, 13:00:39 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 24th, 20:00:48 UTCMontrose
2018 August 20th, 08:00:06 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 15th, 15:00:17 UTCErith
2018 August 13th, 04:30:12 UTCImmingham
2018 August 7th, 21:00:09 UTCErith
2018 August 5th, 21:00:05 UTCGreat Yarmouth
More Of This Ship
OLZA
© erwin willemse
Olza
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Olza
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!