ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAFOSS - IMO 8919233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:IRAFOSSAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8919233Hits:667
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/12/16
Copyright
IMO: 8919233 | Callsign: V2PC2 | Former names: Hanse Controller / Nessand / Trinket (05) | Loa: 81,06 m | Beam: 11,30 m | Depth: 5,40 m | Draught: 3,65 m | DWT: 1890 ton | GT: 1574 | Main Engines: 1x MaK 6M332 (600 kW) | Speed: 10,0 kn | Capacity: 2823 m3 G | Built: 1991 at Arminius Werke GmbH, Bodenwerder | Owner: Lyra Lines Ltd. | Manager: Hlutafelagid Eimskipafelag Islands | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda | Port of Registration: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Frojdi Iii
IMO:8919233
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100143
Callsign:ZADN2
Former name(s):
- Irafoss (Until 2013 Mar)
- Trinket (Until 2005 Oct)
- Nessand (Until 1994 Sep)
- Hanse Controller (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,574 tons
Summer DWT:1,890 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Durres
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’11.99” N, 37°30’51.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 227° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Diliskelesi
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
15:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 15:00:39 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 July 10th, 19:30:39 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 29th, 08:00:01 UTCNovorossi Ysk
More Of This Ship
Frojdi III
© Dragec
Frojdi III
© Dragec
FROJDI III
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!