ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOYANA - IMO 8912819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:SOYANAAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912819Hits:508
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2008/01/05
Copyright ©
IMO: 8912819 | Callsign: J8B2906 | Former names: Ekhabi / Sider Star (’03) | Loa: 97,80 m | Beam: 17,30 m | Depth: 7,00 m | Draught: 5,97 m | DWT: 4570 ton | GT: 3988 | Main Engine: 1x Wärtsilä 6L35C (3360 kW) | Speed: 13,0 kn | Capacity: 2654 m3 G | Built: 1992 at Sedef Gemi Insaati AS, Tuzla | Owner: Springfield Navigation SA | Manager: ARMTG Ltd. | Flag: St. Vincent & Grenadines | Port of Registration: Kingstown
Vessel Identification
Name:Esraa
IMO:8912819
Former name(s):
- Soyana (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sider Star (Until 2003 Dec)
- Ekhabi (Until 2000 Apr)
- Mekong Quest (Until 1998 Feb)
- Ekhabi (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,570 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Soyana
© simonwp
SOYANA
© har
SOYANA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!