ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEAUMAJOR - IMO 9373266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:BEAUMAJORAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9373266Hits:758
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
Seen at Damen Shipyards Bergum preparing for transport to Harlingen (Holland) for final outfitting and painting. 2007/02/15
Copyright ©
IMO: 9373266 | Callsign: PHKH | Loa: 88,60 m | Beam: 12,50 m | Depth: 7,00 m | Draught: 5,43 m | DWT: 3780 ton | GT: 2540 | Main Engine: 1x MaK 8M20 (1520 kW) | Speed: 11,5 kn | Capacity: 188 TEU | Built: 2007 at Damen Shipyards Bergum, Bergum | Owner: Unisea Shipping BV | Manager: Unisea Shipping BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Sneek
Vessel Identification
Name:Beaumagic
IMO:9373266
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244615000
Callsign:PHKH
Former name(s):
- Beaumajor (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,817 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°18’10.2” N, 0°11’51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 71° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
23:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 06:00:24 UTCEslcg
2018 August 31st, 02:00:16 UTCFr Ltr
2018 August 7th, 12:00:05 UTCRota
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:34 UTCPlymouth
2018 July 17th, 15:00:21 UTCEllesmere
2018 July 12th, 16:00:21 UTCGent
2018 July 12th, 16:00:19 UTCGhent
2018 July 11th, 04:00:06 UTCDordrecht
2018 June 6th, 01:00:14 UTCMariupol
2018 May 25th, 11:00:41 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
BEAUMAGIC
© jeffess
Beaumagic
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
BEAUMAGIC
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!