ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHYRA - IMO 9306433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:CHYRAAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306433Hits:497
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/12/28
Copyright ©
IMO: 9306433 | Callsign: V2CC8 | Loa: 108,21 m | Beam: 18,20 m | Depth: 9,00 m | Draught: 6,70 m | DWT: 7601 ton | GT: 5581 | Main Engine: 1x MAN_B&W 7S26MC-C (2800 kW) | Speed: 12,0 kn | Capacity: 10336 m3 G | Built: 2007 at Jiangsu Yangzijiang Shipyard Co. Ltd., Jiangyin | Owner: Döhle Minibulker Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG | Manager: Peter Döhle Schiffahrts GmbH | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda | Port of Registration: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirios Bulker I
IMO:9306433
Flag:Panama International Register
MMSI:355463000
Callsign:H3KC
Former name(s):
- Chyra (Until 2015 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,581 tons
Summer DWT:7,601 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°44’20.4” N, 0°37’4.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 36° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Oran
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
19:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 05:00:46 UTCGb Brk
2018 August 11th, 05:00:49 UTCIt Nap
2018 July 7th, 17:00:34 UTCNl Ijm
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:38 UTCAgadir
2018 April 26th, 18:00:42 UTCCrotone
2018 April 14th, 03:00:57 UTCLivorno
2018 April 10th, 06:00:08 UTCLicata
2018 March 26th, 07:00:36 UTCCorigliano
2018 March 16th, 11:00:36 UTCLivorno
2018 March 9th, 11:00:29 UTCCatania
More Of This Ship
Spanaco Progress
© Joseph Collinson
Spanaco Progress
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SPANACO PROGRESS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!