ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLAZINA C - IMO 9384186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:KLAZINA CAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9384186Hits:448
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbounding IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/12/31
Copyright
IMO: 9384186 | Callsign: MIWS | Loa: 108,21 m | Beam: 18,20 m | Depth: 9,00 m | Draught: 6,70 m | DWT: 8098 ton | GT: 5608 | Main Engine: 1x MAN-B&W 7S26MC-C (2800 kW) | Speed: 12,0 kn | Capacity: 10336 m3 G | Built: 2007 at Jiangsu Yangzijiang Shipyard Co. Ltd.,Jiangyin | Owner: carisbrooke Holdings | Manager: carisbrooke Shipping Ltd. | Flag: United Kingdom | Port of Registration: Cowes
Vessel Identification
Name:Maren
IMO:9384186
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244790034
Callsign:PCTN
Former name(s):
- Klazina C (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,629 tons
Summer DWT:8,071 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dordrecht
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°0’24” N, 9°54’1.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 167° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Cadiz
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:46 UTCCadiz
2018 July 16th, 00:20:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 5th, 20:00:43 UTCFor Order
2018 July 5th, 20:00:13 UTCWandelaar Anchorage
2018 June 29th, 12:30:19 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 22nd, 21:00:43 UTCBremerhavn
2018 April 20th, 17:00:58 UTCBremerhafn
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:39 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
ANNAMARIA D
© jens smit
ANNAMARIA D
© jens smit
ANNAMARIA D
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!