ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIETJE DEBORAH - IMO 9279032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:MARIETJE DEBORAHAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279032Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/09/01
Copyright
IMO: 9279032 | Callsign: PHDB | Loa: 82,50 m | Beam: 12,50 m | Depth: 8,00 m | Draught: 5,25 m | DWT: 3200 ton | GT: 2396 | Main Engine: 1x Caterpillar 3512BHD-DITA (1250 kW) | Speed: 12,0 kn | Capacity: 136 TEU | Built: 2005 at Scheepswerf Peters BV, Kampen | Owner: H.J. Danser | Manager: Wagenborg Shipping BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Annika Benita
IMO:9279032
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244482000
Callsign:PHDB
Former name(s):
- Marietje Deborah (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’59.5” N, 0°23’39.83” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 292° (182°)
Destination:
Location:New Holland
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
10:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:48 UTCDelfzijl
2018 September 9th, 08:00:15 UTCTurku
2018 September 4th, 16:00:29 UTCVejle
2018 September 1st, 01:00:11 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 23rd, 14:00:19 UTCVarberg
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:37 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 16th, 23:00:37 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 14th, 09:00:40 UTCHamburg
2018 August 11th, 13:00:23 UTCBremen
2018 August 7th, 12:00:58 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
Marietje Hester
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Marietje Hester
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Marietje Hester
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!