ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STERN - IMO 9279070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:STERNAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279070Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Harlingen (Holland). 2007/05/04
Copyright ©
IMO: 9279070 | Callsign: PHEY | Loa: 82,50 m | Beam: 12,50 m | Depth: 8,00 m | Draught: 4,85 m | DWT: 3217 ton | GT: 2794 | Main Engine: 1x Caterpillar 3512BHD DITA (1250 kW) | Speed: 12,0 kn | Capacity: 132 TEU | Built: 2006 at Scheepswerf Peters BV, Kampen | Owner: R. Oldekamp | Manager: Wagenborg Shipping BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Delfzijl
(Remark: now sailing as Elke W (’07).)
Vessel Identification
Name:Elke W.
IMO:9279070
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305166000
Callsign:V2DC3
Former name(s):
- Stern (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,562 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’47.79” N, 14°34’59.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 100° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
00:30:57 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:08 UTCJoutseno
2018 September 5th, 17:30:13 UTCHarlingen
2018 September 1st, 16:00:44 UTCIpswich
2018 August 28th, 18:00:41 UTCLes Sables
2018 August 26th, 15:00:44 UTCPassajes
2018 August 13th, 15:30:19 UTCStockvik
2018 August 7th, 21:00:13 UTCRanders
2018 July 29th, 13:00:28 UTCJoutseno
2018 July 24th, 18:00:19 UTCDelfzijl
2018 July 21st, 10:00:55 UTCErith
More Of This Ship
ELKE W
© Folke Österman
ELKE W
© Andreas Hoppe
ELKE W
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!