ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Belbek - IMO 9140970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:BelbekAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9140970Hits:820
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seen in IJmuiden (Holland). 2006/05/28
Copyright
(Now sailing as Green Lofoten ('07).)
IMO: 9140970 | Callsign: P3MG84 | Former names: Frio Vigo / Oryon | Loa: 97,70 m | Beam: 15,70 m | Depth: 10,10 m | Draught: 6,00 m | DWT: 3000 ton | GT: 3817 | Main Engine: MaK 8M32 (3500 kW) | Speed: 14,5 kn | Hold Capacity: 5512 m3 | Built: 1998 at Aarhus Dockyard Ltd. (Aarhus Flydedock AS), Aarhus | Owner: Silversea | Manager: Silversea | Flag: Cyprus | Port of Registration: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Lofoten
IMO:9140970
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212857000
Callsign:P3MG8
Former name(s):
- Belbek (Until 2006 Dec)
- Frio Vigo (Until 2004 Aug)
- Oryon (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’24.7” N, 30°13’20.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 276° (30°)
Destination:
Location:St.peterburg
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
05:00:02 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 08:00:47 UTCNeskaupstadur
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:51 UTCRunavik
2018 August 13th, 11:00:45 UTCRunavik
2018 August 10th, 15:00:56 UTCHafnarfjordur
2018 August 9th, 04:00:45 UTCRunavik
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:56 UTCSt.peterburg
2018 July 30th, 19:00:16 UTCKaliningraq
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:43 UTCVelsen
2018 July 6th, 05:00:41 UTCReykjavik
2018 July 4th, 06:00:37 UTCKlaksvik
More Of This Ship
Belbek
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Belbek
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
BELBEK
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!