ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bosse - IMO 8312655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:BosseAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312655Hits:579
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seen in IJmuiden (Holland). 2006/09/22
Copyright ©
IMO: 8312655 | Callsign: 8PTO | Former name: Kudu | Loa: 149,03 m | Beam: 21,00 m | Depth: 9,36 m | Draught: 7,48 m | DWT: 8733 ton | GT: 7519 | Main Engine: 1x MaK 9M43 (8400 kW) | Speed: 15,5 kn | Hold Capacity: 12445 m3 | Built: 1984 at Kurushima Dockyard Co. Ltd., Japan | Owner: Bosse Shipping Ltd. | Manager: Holy House Shipping AB | Flag: Cayman Islands | Port of Registration: George Town
Vessel Identification
Name:Wei Shun
IMO:8312655
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529764000
Callsign:T3PT2
Former name(s):
- Kudu (Until 2002)
- Bosse (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,032 tons
Summer DWT:9,321 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOSSE
© Cavit Ege Tulça
BOSSE
© Cavit Ege Tulça
BOSSE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!