ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gazellebank - IMO 8013015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:GazellebankAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8013015Hits:752
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Antwerp (Belgium). 2007/11/17
Copyright ©
IMO: 8013015 | Callsign: GQUK | Former names: Tiksi ('95) / Foylebank ('02) | Loa: 174,00 m | Beam: 24,50 m | Depth: 15,20 m | Draught: 10,50 m | DWT: 22911 ton | GT: 18663 | Main Engine: 1x Wärtsilä (15665 kW) | Speed: 17,0 kn | Hold Capacity: 31187 m3 | Built: 1983 at Wärtsilä Ab, Turku | Owner: Foylebank Shipping Ltd. | Manager: Andrew Weir & Co. Ltd. | Flag: Isle of Man | Port of Registration: London
Vessel Identification
Name:Gazellebank
IMO:8013015
Former name(s):
- Foylebank (Until 2006 Jan)
- Tiksi (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,663 tons
Summer DWT:22,942 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FOYLEBANK
© Jan Ove
FOYLEBANK
© Patrick Hill
GAZELLEBANK
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!