ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Roland Delmas - IMO 7724291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Roland DelmasAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7724291Hits:1,118
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/10/19
Copyright
IMO: 7724291 | Callsign: C6LF4 | Former names: Hoegh Banniere ('89) / Woermann Banniere ('90) / Hoegh Banniere ('91) / Saint Roparzh ('92) / Grand Bereby ('92) | Loa: 186,60 m | Beam: 32,26 m | Depth: 19,60 m | Draught: 10,63 m | DWT: 24282 ton | GT: 30774 | Main Engine: 1x Sulzer RND90 (12806 kW) | Speed: 18,0 kn | Capacity: 44780 m3 G/B | Built: 1980 at Stocznia Gdynia SA, Gdynia | Owner: SCAC Delmas Vieljeux | Manager: Midocean IOM Ltd. | Flag: Bahamas | Port of Registration: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:African Horizon
IMO:7724291
Former name(s):
- Roland Delmas (Until 2010 Jul)
- Grand Bereby (Until 1994 Aug)
- Saint Roparzh (Until 1992 Sep)
- Hoegh Banniere (Until 1991)
- Woermann Banniere (Until 1990)
- Hoegh Banniere (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,774 tons
Summer DWT:24,223 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROLAND DELMAS
© har
ROLAND DELMAS
© har
ROLAND DELMAS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!