ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR PRIMULA - IMO 9259513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:TOR PRIMULAAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:February 28, 2005IMO:9259513Hits:709
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Leaving Göteborg (Sweden). 2005/02/28
Copyright ©
IMO: 9259513 | Callsign: OUIM2 | Loa: 199,80 m | Beam: 26,50 m | Depth: 14,80 m | Draught: 7,65 m | DWT: 11665 ton | GT: 32289 | Main Engine: 1x MAN-B&W 9L60MC-C (20070 kW) | Speed: 22,5 kn | Lane Length: 3770 m | Built: 2004 at Flensburger Schiffbau Gesellschaft GmbH, Lübeck | Owner: DFDS Tor Lines AS | Manager: DFDS Tor Lines AS | Flag: Denmark | Port of Registration: København
Vessel Identification
Name:Primula Seaways
IMO:9259513
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220253000
Callsign:OUIM2
Former name(s):
- Tor Primula (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:32,289 tons
Summer DWT:10,407 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’34.97” N, 3°19’5.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.4kts, 189° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
04:00:50 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 19:00:07 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 11th, 04:00:21 UTCGent
2018 September 9th, 13:00:05 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 9th, 03:00:53 UTCBrevik
2018 September 7th, 12:00:10 UTCGent
2018 September 5th, 19:00:53 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 4th, 04:00:49 UTCGent
2018 September 2nd, 13:00:53 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 2nd, 03:00:21 UTCBrevik
2018 August 31st, 12:00:45 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
PRIMULA SEAWAYS
© Pieter Inpyn
PRIMULA SEAWAYS
© Pieter Inpyn
PRIMULA SEAWAYS
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!