ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sical Torino - IMO 9355953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Sical TorinoAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:September 01, 2007IMO:9355953Hits:617
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/09/01
Copyright
IMO: 9355953 | Callsign: 9VME5 | Former names: Mollie ('06) / Siem Mollie ('06) | Loa: 73,40 m | Beam: 16,60 m | Depth: 7,60 m | Draught: 6,42 m | DWT: 3570 ton | GT: 2465 | Main Engines: 2x Caterpillar 3606 (2010 kW) | Speed: 14,0 kn | Built: 2006 at S.C. Aker Braila S.A. | Owner: Bergen Offshore Logistics Pte. Ltd. | Manager: Troms Offshore A.S. | Flag: Singapore | Port of Registration: Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Far Swan
IMO:9355953
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565281000
Callsign:9VME5
Former name(s):
- Sical Torino (Until 2009 Sep 29)
- Siem Mollie (Until 2006 Oct)
- Mollie (Until 2006 Jun 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fire Fighting Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,465 tons
Summer DWT:3,555 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°55’37.39” N, 51°36’16.07” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 331° (145°)
Destination:
Location:St Marine Tuas
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
15:00:32 UTC
Last update:
13 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 15:00:32 UTCSt Marine Tuas
2017 August 19th, 09:00:28 UTCDarwin Msb
2017 July 19th, 16:30:23 UTCDarwin
2016 December 6th, 02:00:30 UTCOcean Apex
2016 October 21st, 06:00:39 UTCAtwood Osprey
2016 October 19th, 21:30:19 UTCKbsb Dampier
2016 October 14th, 04:00:55 UTCAtwood Osprey
2016 February 28th, 16:30:52 UTCKbsf
2016 January 13th, 07:30:32 UTCKbsf
2016 January 6th, 06:30:47 UTCPluto A
More Of This Ship
FAR SWAN
© Brian Wayne Scott
FAR SWAN
© Brian Wayne Scott
Far Swan
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!