ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Siem Mariner - IMO 9366005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Siem MarinerAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:January 05, 2008IMO:9366005Hits:884
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2008/01/05
Copyright ©
IMO: 9366005 | Callsign: LNXS | Loa: 85,65 m | Beam: 19,70 m | Depth: 7,45 m | Draught: 6,18 m | DWT: 4047 ton | GT: 3949 | Main Engines: 4x Caterpillar 3516TA (4x 1825 kW) / 2 Azimuth Thrusters (2x 2200 kW) | Speed: 16,0 kn | Built: 2006 at Kleven Werft AS, Ulsteinvik | Owner: Siem Offshore Inc. | Manager: Siem Offshore AS | Flag: Norway | Port of Registration: Ålesund
Vessel Identification
Name:Hugin Explorer
IMO:9366005
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209587000
Callsign:5BEA2
Former name(s):
- Siem Mariner (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:6,328 tons
Summer DWT:4,047 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUGIN EXPLORER
© George58
Hugin Explorer
© marshal79
HUGIN EXPLORER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!