ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUTA - IMO 8812904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:TUTAAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8812904Hits:1,764
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TUTA Imo No.8812904 Southampton 05-08-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Onat
IMO:8812904
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355854000
Callsign:3EBN4
Former name(s):
- Merve (Until 2014 Jul)
- Yunus (Until 2013 Feb)
- Tuta (Until 2004 Dec)
- Mint Astra (Until 2000)
- Lucky Star (Until 1998 Apr)
- Baltimar Notos (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,874 tons
Summer DWT:3,181 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’45.66” N, 25°47’36.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 26° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Ambarli
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
06:00:54 UTC
Last update:
8 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 18:00:30 UTCFiguradefoz
2018 July 14th, 13:00:50 UTCNouakchott
2018 July 8th, 23:00:52 UTCCeuta
2018 June 30th, 21:00:44 UTCTaranto
2018 June 22nd, 18:00:23 UTCGulluk
2018 June 16th, 02:00:55 UTCCeuta
2018 May 6th, 08:00:39 UTCTr Amb
2018 April 29th, 12:00:22 UTCDz Alg
2018 February 8th, 13:00:59 UTCDz Aae
2018 January 22nd, 05:00:18 UTCTn Gae
More Of This Ship
Onat
© Gerolf Drebes
ONAT
© lappino
ONAT
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!