Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aptera - IMO 7017480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ApteraAdded:May 02, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
At former scrap terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Ivan Topic, Irini M. Scrapped 1998.

IMO Added 7017480 - bu Alang 2-1998
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Irini M (Until 1987)
- Ivan Topic (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,463 tons
Summer DWT:38,612 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,244 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!