ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO ANTON - IMO 9150614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:BRO ANTONAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150614Hits:420
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/12/28
Copyright ©
IMO: 9150614 | Callsign: SJRZ | Former name: United Anton (’00) | Loa: 144,08 m | Beam: 23,19 m | Depth: 12,40 m | Draught: 8,72 m | DWT: 16376 ton | GT: 11375 | Main Engine: 1x MAN-B&W (6480 kW) | Speed: 14,9 kn | Tank Capacity: 19158 m3 | Built: 1999 at Factorias Vulcano SA, Vigo | Owner: Brostrom Tankers AB | Manager: Brostrom Ship Management AB | Flag: Sweden | Port of Registration: Göteborg
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Gong You 306
IMO:9150614
Flag:Panama International Register
MMSI:370178000
Callsign:3EDS9
Former name(s):
- United Anton (Until 2000 May)
- Bro Anton (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,375 tons
Summer DWT:16,376 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°9’25.8” N, 15°23’55.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 173° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
07:40:56 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 07:40:56 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 28th, 00:00:03 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 31st, 12:00:38 UTCLas Palmas. Spain
2017 September 6th, 11:00:15 UTCPanama
2017 June 6th, 08:00:26 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 21st, 06:30:16 UTCLas Palmas
2015 December 10th, 21:00:42 UTCLe Havre
2015 July 22nd, 16:40:31 UTCRotterdam
2015 April 15th, 21:00:53 UTCLas Palmas
2015 February 14th, 15:00:44 UTCArgentina
More Of This Ship
Hai Gong You 306
© Lars Staal
Bro Anton
© divnic83
Bro Anton
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!