ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT PACIFIC - IMO 9310680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:BRIGHT PACIFICAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9310680Hits:603
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/11/17
Copyright
IMO: 9310680 | Callsign: H3DB | Loa: 179,99 m | Beam: 32,20 m | Depth: 19,08 m | Draught: 12,62 m | DWT: 48694 ton | GT: 28823 | Main Engine: 1x Mitsubishi-B&W 6S50MC-C (9480 kW) | Speed: 15,1 kn | Tank Capacity: 57289 m3 | Built: 2004 at Iwagi Zosen Co., Ltd. | Owner: Merit Raiser Shipping SA | Manager: TMM Co. Ltd. | Flag: Panama | Port of Registration: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Jag Pranam
IMO:9310680
Flag:India
MMSI:419000958
Callsign:AWJA
Former name(s):
- Bright Pacific (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,823 tons
Summer DWT:48,694 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°48’51.36” N, 72°32’8.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 190° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:4th Sep 2018
18:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 18:00:42 UTCHazira
2017 April 22nd, 05:00:16 UTCNew Mangaloe
2017 April 19th, 21:00:22 UTCMumbai
2016 October 16th, 17:00:55 UTCSingapore
2016 March 15th, 01:00:58 UTCTexas
2015 November 30th, 01:00:06 UTCRotterdamm
2015 November 16th, 12:00:20 UTCJorf Lasfer Morocco
2015 August 24th, 18:00:12 UTCNew Orlean
2015 August 19th, 20:00:15 UTCPort Everglades
2015 June 19th, 14:00:03 UTCHouston,usa
More Of This Ship
JAG PRANAM
© peter
Bright Pacific
© simonwp
Bright Pacific
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!