ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE ESMERALDA - IMO 9294616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:CAPE ESMERALDAAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9294616Hits:552
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/07/24
Copyright
IMO: 9294616 | Callsign: V7GD6 | Former name: Cape Engano (04) | Loa: 127,20 m | Beam: 20,40 m | Depth: ? m | Draught: 8,51 m | DWT: 12842 ton | GT: 8351 | Main Engine: 1x MAN-B&W 7S35MC (5180 kW) | Speed: 13,8 kn | Tank Capacity: 13343 m3 | Built: 2004 at Samho Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Samho-Myon | Owner: Cape Esmeralda Shipping Co. Ltd. | Manager: Colombia Shipmanagement (Deutschland) Co. Ltd. | Flag: Marshall Islands | Port of Registration: Majuro
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Esmeralda
IMO:9294616
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002959
Callsign:V7NI6
Former name(s):
- Cape Engano (Until 2004 May 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,351 tons
Summer DWT:12,842 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°41’10.14” N, 61°19’31.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 345° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Fort De France
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
09:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 01:00:23 UTCFort-de-france
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:11 UTCStcroix
2018 June 16th, 04:30:14 UTCFort-de-france
2018 May 3rd, 22:30:17 UTCPointe-a-pitre
2018 May 2nd, 03:00:18 UTCFort-de-france
2018 March 26th, 21:00:10 UTCFort-de-france
2018 March 25th, 06:00:10 UTCPointe-a-pitre
2017 December 17th, 08:00:55 UTCLome
2017 November 16th, 23:00:09 UTCGdansk
2017 November 11th, 23:59:14 UTCRotterdam Opl
More Of This Ship
Cape Esmeralda
© JanHu
CAPE ESMERALDA
© timbo2
Cape Esmeralda
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!