Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ararat - IMO 7410905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AraratAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At Calandcanal. Europoort.

IMO Added 7410905 - bu as Thios Mitsos Bangladesh 6-2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Thios Mitsos
Former name(s):
- Ararat (Until 1996 Dec)
- Finix (Until 1989 Apr)
- Pamit (Until 1988)
- Ypatia Halcoussi (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:47,115 tons
Summer DWT:84,137 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Patrick Hill
© har
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!