ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEMTRANS STAR - IMO 9185516

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:CHEMTRANS STARAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9185516Hits:575
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/12/28
Copyright
IMO: 9185516 | Callsign: A8HG3 | Loa: 228,60 m | Beam: 32,20 m | Depth: 18,50 m | Draught: 12,78 m | DWT: 63331 ton | GT: 37033 | Main Engine: 1x B&W 5L60MC (9597 kW) | Speed: 14,5 kn | Tank Capacity: 72424 m3 | Built: 2000 at Dalian SB Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. | Owner: Mill Shipholding | Manager: Chemikalien Seetransport GmbH | Flag: Liberia | Port of Registration: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Chemtrans Star
IMO:9185516
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090883
Callsign:A8HG3
Former name(s):
- Aliakmon (Until 2003 Dec 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:37,033 tons
Summer DWT:63,331 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°3’17.47” N, 115°2’43.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 139° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Salina Cruz
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
13 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:00:20 UTCSalina Cruz
2018 September 1st, 15:00:15 UTCLong Beach
2018 July 6th, 01:00:34 UTCBalboa
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:37 UTCPal Lightering
2018 June 17th, 21:00:37 UTCLong Beach Usa
2018 June 1st, 05:00:04 UTCLazaro Cardenas Mx
2018 May 25th, 23:00:06 UTCLong Beach.
2018 April 27th, 08:30:29 UTCLong Beach Usa
2018 February 6th, 01:00:58 UTCCristobal Panama
2018 January 26th, 05:00:58 UTCCorpus Christi
More Of This Ship
CHEMTRANS STAR
© Cees Bustraan
CHEMTRANS STAR
© Cees Bustraan
CHEMTRANS STAR
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!