ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Douro Chemist - IMO 9020429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Douro ChemistAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9020429Hits:610
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Inbounding for Rotterdam (Holland). 2007/12/27
Copyright ©
IMO: 9020429 | Callsign: CQZU | Former name: Roland Essberger (’97) | Loa: 90,00 m | Beam: 14,48 m | Depth: 7,48 m | Draught: 6,14 m | DWT: 3741 ton | GT: 2634 | Main Engine: 1x MaK 6M453C (2200 kW) | Speed: 14,0 kn | Tank Capacity: 3933 m3 | Built: 1992 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: BTR Biscaya Tank-Rederei GmbH & Co. KG | Manager: John T. Essberger GmbH & Co. KG | Flag: Portugal | Port of Registration: Madeira
Vessel Identification
Name:Key West
IMO:9020429
Flag:Gibraltar International Register
MMSI:236668000
Callsign:ZDPF7
Former name(s):
- Roland Essberger (Until 2015 Apr 17)
- Douro Chemist (Until 2008 Aug 18)
- Roland Essberger (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,634 tons
Summer DWT:3,741 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’17.21” N, 10°13’16.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 220° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
17:00:21 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 00:00:22 UTCAmsterdam
2018 November 3rd, 12:00:44 UTCDeham
2018 September 9th, 18:00:47 UTCDordrghu
2018 August 24th, 07:00:49 UTCGhent
2018 August 21st, 21:30:03 UTCEgersund
2018 August 18th, 19:00:27 UTCAveroy
2018 August 5th, 04:00:33 UTCGhent
2018 August 3rd, 20:30:59 UTCGbgrg
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:38 UTCHull
2018 August 1st, 11:30:02 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Key West
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
KEY WEST
© Gena Anfimov
KEY WEST
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!