ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PREMIUM DO BRASIL - IMO 9242089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:PREMIUM DO BRASILAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242089Hits:651
Photo Category: Fruit Juice Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9242089
Call sign: A8BL4
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: Fruit Juice Tanker
Built by (hull): Daewoo-Mangalia Heavy Industries S.A. - Mangalia in 2002
Built by (main contractor): Kleven Floro AS - Floro in 2003
DWT: 43.002 tons
Photo place: CITROSUCO Terminal in port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 10/01/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Premium Do Brasil
IMO:9242089
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011792
Callsign:A8BL4
Former name(s):
- Premium Do Brazil (Until 2003 Aug 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fruit Juice Tanker
Gross tonnage:33,005 tons
Summer DWT:43,002 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°59’35.4” S, 46°18’31.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 95° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
12:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 13:00:04 UTCSantos
2018 July 19th, 17:00:18 UTCPtset
2018 July 14th, 19:00:46 UTCBezee
2018 July 10th, 06:00:46 UTCWandelaar Ps
2018 June 6th, 13:00:47 UTCUspme
2018 April 20th, 17:00:58 UTCGhent
2018 April 17th, 16:00:00 UTCWandelaar Ps
2018 March 30th, 14:00:38 UTCSantos Br
2018 March 11th, 13:00:13 UTCPort Manatee
2018 February 5th, 16:00:40 UTCPt. Manatee
More Of This Ship
PREMIUM DO BRASIL
© Captain Peter
PREMIUM DO BRASIL
© Captain Peter
PREMIUM DO BRASIL
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!