ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Longchamp - IMO 9005106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:LongchampAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005106Hits:978
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/11/17
Copyright
IMO: 9005106 | Callsign: C6QV8 | Loa: 99,60 m | Beam: 15,80 m | Depth: 7,30 m | Draught: 5,76 m | DWT: 4316 ton | GT: 3415 | Main Engine: 1x Akasaka AX-A (2427 kW) | Speed: 13,0 kn | Tank Capacity: 3207 m3 LPG | Built: 1991 at Shinhama Dockyard Co. Ltd., Anan (Japan) | Owner: LPG Tankerflotte GmbH & Co. KG | Manager: Hanseatic Schiffahrtgesellschaft GmbH | Flag: Bahamas | Port of Registration: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:Eleanor I
IMO:9005106
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525006189
Callsign:JZWH
Former name(s):
- Longchamp (Until 2014 Jan)
- Leo Gas (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:4,316 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Makassar
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELEANOR I
© Ships lover
ELEANOR I
© Ships lover
LEO GAS
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!