ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALAM SEMPURNA - IMO 8312071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ALAM SEMPURNAAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312071Hits:953
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Port Klang (Malaysia)
IMO: 8312071
Call sign: 9MBH3
Ex-names: Saint Laurent
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Hitachi Zosen Corp - Innoshima (Japan) in 1984
DWT: 27.650 tons
Photo place: in port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 12/01/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Uni Brothers
IMO:8312071
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001237
Callsign:9LU2040
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Cozumel (Until 2012 Feb 25)
- Alam Sempurna (Until 2009 Jan 07)
- Saint Laurent (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,065 tons
Summer DWT:28,094 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°38’28.66” N, 31°45’35.02” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 242° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 12:00:21 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 28th, 03:00:52 UTCIskederun
2018 March 16th, 10:30:49 UTCOktyabrk
2018 February 6th, 12:00:11 UTCOlvia
2018 February 6th, 12:00:06 UTCMartas
2017 December 17th, 06:00:56 UTCMartas
2017 December 17th, 06:00:48 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 September 6th, 06:00:07 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 August 11th, 12:00:11 UTCNikolaev
2017 July 18th, 10:00:49 UTCTekirdag
More Of This Ship
UNI-BROTHERS
© Gerolf Drebes
Alam Sempurna
© Tomislav Raymondi
UNI-BROTHERS
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!