ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olympus - IMO 9310355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:OlympusAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9310355Hits:491
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/12/16
Copyright ©
IMO: 9310355 | Callsign: SBGI | Loa: 124,50 m | Beam: 18,00 m | Depth: ? m | Draught: 8,12 m | DWT: 9189 ton | GT: 7515 | Main Engine: 1x MaK 9M32C (4320 kW) | Speed: 15,0 kn | Tank Capacity: 10911 m3 | Built: 2006 at RMA Marine | Owner: Sirius Rederi AB | Manager: Serius Rederi AB | Flag: Sweden | Port of Registration: Donsö
Vessel Identification
Name:Olympus
IMO:9310355
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219539000
Callsign:OXPL2
Former name(s):
- Scanvik (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,515 tons
Summer DWT:9,189 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Laeso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°3’37.08” N, 6°3’30.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 312° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Slagen
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
23:30:58 UTC
Last update:
38 minutes 7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 23:00:37 UTCBatsfjord
2018 September 6th, 19:30:44 UTCSlagen
2018 September 3rd, 18:00:10 UTCAalborg Pec340
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:26 UTCAalborg
2018 September 2nd, 11:00:58 UTCGoteborg
2018 August 28th, 00:30:17 UTCOlavsvern
2018 August 23rd, 15:30:30 UTCSlagen
2018 August 17th, 14:00:12 UTCBatsfjord
2018 August 11th, 23:00:19 UTCSlagen
2018 August 7th, 18:30:02 UTCTromso
More Of This Ship
OLYMPUS
© Geir Vinnes
OLYMPUS
© Geir Vinnes
OLYMPUS
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!