ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Port Said - IMO 9246475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Port SaidAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246475Hits:597
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/04/030
Copyright
IMO: 9246475 | Callsign: V7EJ7 | Former name: Euro Song (04) | Loa: 181,21 m | Beam: 32,24 m | Depth: 19,10 m | Draught: 12,19 m | DWT: 46211 ton | GT: 29998 | Main Engine: 1x MAN-B&W 6S50MC-MK6 (8580 kW) | Speed: 14,5 kn | Tank Capacity: 54666 m3 | Built: 2003 at STX Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Busan | Owner: C/O International Tanker Management GmbH | Manager: ITM Germany GmbH | Flag: Marshall Islands | Port of Registration: Majuro
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Said
IMO:9246475
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090298
Callsign:V7EJ7
Former name(s):
- Euro Song (Until 2004 Aug 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,998 tons
Summer DWT:46,211 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°37’44.75” N, 15°39’14.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 130° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Tema
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
20:00:42 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 00:00:29 UTCSavannah
2018 August 27th, 19:00:44 UTCNola
2018 July 2nd, 05:00:03 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2018 April 30th, 08:00:11 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 6th, 12:00:00 UTCTurkey
2018 March 23rd, 08:30:18 UTCAlexandria Egypt
2018 January 25th, 11:00:47 UTCPointe A Pierre
2018 January 10th, 03:30:44 UTCHouston
2017 December 23rd, 00:30:07 UTCPajaritos
2017 December 13th, 19:30:33 UTCLake Charles,usa
More Of This Ship
Port Said
© foggy
Port Said
© foggy
PORT SAID
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!