ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prem Mala - IMO 9209972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Prem MalaAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9209972Hits:891
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/11/17
Copyright
IMO: 9209972 | Callsign: AUII | Former names: Golkoy ('05) / Prem Mata ('05) / Golkoy ('05) | Loa: 182,50 m | Beam: 32,20 m | Depth: 19,10 m | Draught: 12,67 m | DWT: 47044 ton | GT: 28522 | Main Engine: 1x MAN-B&W 6S50MC-MK5 (8567 kW) | Speed: 13,5 kn | Tank Capacity: 53574 m3 | Built: 2000 at Onomichi Dockyard Co. Ltd., Japan | Owner: Mercator Lines Ltd. | Manager: Fleet Management India Pvt. Ltd. | Flag: India | Port of Registration: Mumbai
Vessel Identification
Name:Prem Mala
IMO:9209972
Flag:India
MMSI:419543000
Callsign:AUII
Former name(s):
- Golkoy (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,522 tons
Summer DWT:47,044 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°40’4.08” N, 72°51’9.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 166° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Mumbai
Arrival:22nd May 2018
14:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 14:00:34 UTCMumbai
2018 May 13th, 03:00:09 UTCVadinar
2018 March 27th, 20:00:27 UTCVadinar
2014 May 29th, 04:30:20 UTCSikka
More Of This Ship
prem mala
© erwin willemse
prem mala
© erwin willemse
PREM MALA
© Adri Schouten
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!