ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stoc Petrea - IMO 9297137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Stoc PetreaAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9297137Hits:1,251
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen near Göteborg (Sweden). 2007/07/18
Copyright ©
IMO: 9297137 | Callsign: SBCF | Loa: 87,82 m | Beam: 13,35 m | Depth: 8,02 m | Draught: 6,51 m | DWT: 4514 ton | GT: 2947 | Main Engine: 1x MAN-B&W (2720 kW) | Speed: 12,5 kn | Tank Capacity: 4656 m3 | Built: 2004 at Çeksan Tersanesi, Istanbul | Owner: Stoc Tankers AB | Manager: Stoc Tankers AB | Flag: Sweden | Port of Registration: Stockholm
Vessel Identification
Name:Lotus
IMO:9297137
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219165000
Callsign:OXLQ2
Former name(s):
- Stoc Petrea (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,956 tons
Summer DWT:4,514 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Laeso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°44’6.78” N, 10°46’44.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 262° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Se Got
Arrival:13th Jan 2021
23:30:19 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Lotus
© Hannes van Rijn
LOTUS
© Patrick Deenik
LOTUS
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,251 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!