ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stoc Regina - IMO 9310317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Stoc ReginaAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9310317Hits:847
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen in Göteborg (Sweden). 2007/07/18
Copyright ©
IMO: 9310317 | Callsign: SGOX | Loa: 87,82 m | Beam: 13,35 m | Depth: 8,02 m | Draught: 6,51 m | DWT: 4514 ton | GT: 2947 | Main Engine: 1x MAN-B&W (2720 kW) | Speed: 12,5 kn | Tank Capacity: 4656 m3 | Built: 2005 at Çeksan Tersanesi, Istanbul | Owner: Stoc Tankers AB | Manager: Stoc Tankers AB | Flag: Sweden | Port of Registration: Stockholm
Vessel Identification
Name:Lexus
IMO:9310317
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219157000
Callsign:OXVC2
Former name(s):
- Stoc Regina (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,947 tons
Summer DWT:4,320 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Laeso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°26’9.91” N, 10°32’51.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 338° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Fdh
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:00:03 UTCDktyb
2018 September 10th, 21:00:54 UTCNo Slg
2018 September 9th, 13:00:40 UTCSe Mma
2018 September 7th, 11:00:22 UTCStockholm
2018 September 5th, 12:00:25 UTCLv Vnt
2018 September 3rd, 12:30:47 UTCSe Hel
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:30 UTCSe Got
2018 August 31st, 07:00:48 UTCDk Frc
2018 August 28th, 19:00:52 UTCSe Sto
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:10 UTCDk Tyb
More Of This Ship
LEXUS
© foggy
LEXUS
© foggy
LEXUS
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!