ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arietta - IMO 7224978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AriettaAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7224978Hits:1,312
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Tropwind, Arietta Gregos. Scrapped 1997.

IMO Added 7224978 - bu Gadani Beach 12-1997
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Arietta
IMO:7224978
Former name(s):
- Arietta Gregos (Until 1984)
- Tropwind (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,300 tons
Summer DWT:37,765 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARIETTA GREGOS
© Yvon Perchoc
ARIETTA
© Joerg Seyler
TROPWIND
© Bernd Bauer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,312 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!