ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN PASTUSHENKO - IMO 7943328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:KAPITAN PASTUSHENKOAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7943328Hits:638
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Port of registry: Mariupol (Ukraine)
IMO: 7943328
Call sign: UTXJ
Ex-names: Vera Khoruzhaya; Conti Success; Med Navigator; Vera Khoruzhaya; Andino Glory
Type/class: RO-RO
Built by: Sudostroitelnyy Zavod im. "A. Zhdanov" - Leningrad (U.S.S.R.) in 1981
DWT: 27.650 tons
Photo place: in port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/01/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Pastushenko
IMO:7943328
Former name(s):
- Med Navigator (Until 2002 Jun)
- Conti Success (Until 2001 Apr)
- Vera Khoruzhaya (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,466 tons
Summer DWT:4,605 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vera Khoruzhaya
© trenor
VERA KHORUZHAYA
© Yvon Perchoc
KAPITAN PASTUSHENKO
© Victor Cadelina, Jr.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!